UFC Fight Night: Edwards vs Muhammad live stream, start time, how to watch, fight card

Leon Edwards vs Belal Muhammad face off at UFC Vegas 21 on March 13

UFC Fight Night 187 is around the corner, where Belal Muhammad will take Leon Edwards in the main event at UFC Vegas 21 on March 13, 2021, at the UFC Apex, with the winner inching that ample closer to claim the Welterweight championship title.

The two were originally scheduled to headline on two previous occasions at UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs Neal in December 2020 and at UFC on ESPN: Chiesa vs Magny this year but canceled due to both player’s positive COVID-19 test at the different time forced the UFC to push the fight back a few months.

Leon Edwards is competing in the Welterweight division coming off in the main event after eight fights winning streak. Edwards won last fight by unanimous decision against Rafael dos Anjos on 20 July 2019 at UFC on ESPN: dos Anjos vs Edwards event and Last lose against Kamaru Usman on 19 December 2015 at UFC on Fox: dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2 event.

Belal Muhammad is competing in the Welterweight division coming off in the main event after four fights winning streak. Belal won the last fight by unanimous decision against Dhiego Lima on February 13, 2021, at UFC 258 event and last lose against Geoff Neal on January 19, 2019, at UFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs Dillashaw event.

What time does it start?

UFC Vegas 21: Edwards vs Muhammad takes place on Saturday, March 13, 2021, at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas.

Preliminary card: 5 p.m. ET | 10 p.m. GMT
Main card: 10 p.m. 8 p.m. ET | 1 a.m. GMT

How to watch

UFC Fight Night: Leon Edwards vs Belal Muhammad entire event will air on ESPN+ in the United States and on BT Sport Box Office in the UK.

UFC Fight Night: Leon Edwards vs Belal Muhammad
Date: Saturday, March 13, 2:00 PM
Venue: UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada
Watch on: ESPN+, BT Sport Box Office

Fight card

Main card at 5 p.m. ET on ESPN+

Welterweight: Leon Edwards vs Belal Muhammad
Light Heavyweight: Misha Cirkunov vs Ryan Spann
Featherweight: Dan Ige vs Gavin Tucker
Bantamweight: Jonathan Martinez vs Davey Grant
Flyweight: Matheus Nicolau vs Manel Kape
Middleweight: Eryk Anders vs Darren Stewart

Preliminary card 8 p.m. ET on ESPN+

Women’s Strawweight: Angela Hill vs Ashley Yoder
Featherweight: Charles Jourdain vs Marcelo Rojo
Bantamweight: Rani Yahya vs Ray Rodriguez
Lightweight: Nasrat Haqparast vs Don Madge
Women’s Flyweight: Cortney Casey vs JJ Aldrich
Women’s Strawweight: Jinh Yu Frey vs Gloria de Paula
Welterweight: Matthew Semelsberger vs Jason Witt

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply